Home | Contact Us | Find Us On Facebook
  • Cookson Boats Image Rotator
  • Cookson Boats Image Rotator
  • Cookson Boats Image Rotator
  • Cookson Boats Image Rotator
  • Cookson Boats Image Rotator
  • Cookson Boats Image Rotator
News | The Cookson Team | Custom Yachts | Production Yachts | Class Yachts | Gallery
 
Advertisement
Advertisement
C50 Calipso Shines in Adriatic Cup

C50 Calipso owned by Piero Paniccia showed its true pace during the 2008 Adriatic Cup in Venice, Italy.

See a full list of results here ...

  ADRIATIC CUP 2008
Generale

Classi : 0 - 2
REGATA+CROCIERA
 

Pos N.Velico Yacht Armatore Modello Cl. 1 2 3 4 5 Punti
1 ITA14909 CALIPSO IV PANICCIA PIERO COOKSON 50 CANT R 1 5.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00
2 ITA210 EDILCOST-SHAULA III MANCINI CARLO DUFOUR 44 MOD. C 2 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 6.00
3 ITA14310 FIRST FLIGHT CUBE PAOLETTI GIANLUCA GRAND SOLEIL 44 C 1 2.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 11.00
4 ITA15244 REVE DE VIE 2 GALEATI ERMANNO GRAND SOLEIL 43 B C 2 8.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 15.00
5 ITA15420 PITIKAO YDRA SAILING TEAM MILLENIUM 45 C 1 3.00 7.00 3.00 4.00 8.00 17.00
6 ITA15284 GUERNICA VALLESI MASSIMO FIRST 44.7 C 1 4.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 21.00
7 ITA14871 CHEBOTTA REMIA LUIGI GRAND SOLEIL 40 R C 2 16.00 6.00 10.00 8.00 5.00 29.00
8 ITA13533 GAP IV STECCONI GIOVANNI-ED FIRST 47.7 MOD. C 1 9.00 8.00 7.00 13.00 9.00 33.00
9 ITA15644 ARIA GROTTINI MORENO ELAN 410 C 2 6.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 13.00 34.00
10 ITA14015 ALTAIR PANICCIA SANDRO IMX 40 C 2 12.00 9.00 8.00 7.00 11.00 35.00
11 ITA15763 VITA MIA PACI GIUSEPPE HANSE 430 C 2 7.00 11.00 16.00 10.00 12.00 40.00
12 ITA15385 CALIPSO TACCALITE GIORGIO DUFOUR 40 C 2 11.00 15.00 16.00 12.00 6.00 44.00
13 ITA15052 QU-KAL CAGNONI GIANCARLO, R STARKEL 64 C 1 13.00 13.00 11.00 11.00 14.00 48.00
14 ITA13642 MATTIX TRAFERRO PAOLO-TORRE IMX 40 C 2 14.00 14.00 12.00 14.00 10.00 50.00
15 ITA11101 ANDELSTANKEN ARMENI GUIDO - FORNA X-1 TON MK2 R 2 10.00 12.00 16.00 16.00 16.00 54.00

  ADRIATIC CUP 2008
Prova Numero : 05

Classi : 0 - 2
REGATA+CROCIERA
 

Data : 25/05/08 Distanza : 10.4 Coefficiente : 1.00 Sistema di Calcolo Percorso Costruito Vento Implicito

Pos N.Velico Yacht Armatore Cl. Ora Arrivo Tempo Reale Tempo C. Punti
1 ITA14909 CALIPSO IV PANICCIA PIERO R 1 15:34:44 01:23:44 00:00:00 1.00
2 ITA210 EDILCOST-SHAULA III MANCINI CARLO C 2 15:49:50 01:38:50 00:00:06 2.00
3 ITA14310 FIRST FLIGHT CUBE PAOLETTI GIANLUCA C 1 15:50:37 01:39:37 00:01:15 3.00
4 ITA15244 REVE DE VIE 2 GALEATI ERMANNO C 2 15:52:01 01:41:01 00:02:32 4.00
5 ITA14871 CHEBOTTA REMIA LUIGI C 2 15:57:16 01:46:16 00:02:59 5.00
6 ITA15385 CALIPSO TACCALITE GIORGIO C 2 16:01:36 01:50:36 00:03:23 6.00
7 ITA15284 GUERNICA VALLESI MASSIMO C 1 15:52:15 01:41:15 00:03:29 7.00
8 ITA15420 PITIKAO YDRA SAILING TEAM C 1 15:47:28 01:36:28 00:03:35 8.00
9 ITA13533 GAP IV STECCONI GIOVANNI-EDOARDO CLAUDIO C 1 15:52:36 01:41:36 00:03:46 9.00
10 ITA13642 MATTIX TRAFERRO PAOLO-TORREGGIANI ROBERTO C 2 15:57:36 01:46:36 00:04:02 10.00
11 ITA14015 ALTAIR PANICCIA SANDRO C 2 15:56:53 01:45:53 00:04:13 11.00
12 ITA15763 VITA MIA PACI GIUSEPPE C 2 15:57:11 01:46:11 00:04:31 12.00
13 ITA15644 ARIA GROTTINI MORENO C 2 15:57:07 01:46:07 00:05:25 13.00
14 ITA15052 QU-KAL CAGNONI GIANCARLO, ROMOLO, SANDRO C 1 15:50:58 01:39:58 00:06:53 14.00
15 ITA11101 ANDELSTANKEN ARMENI GUIDO - FORNARI - FALASCHINI R 2          16.00

  ADRIATIC CUP 2008
Prova Numero : 04

Classi : 0 - 2
REGATA+CROCIERA
 

Data : 25/05/08 Distanza : 10.4 Coefficiente : 1.00 Sistema di Calcolo Percorso Costruito Vento Implicito

Pos N.Velico Yacht Armatore Cl. Ora Arrivo Tempo Reale Tempo C. Punti
1 ITA14909 CALIPSO IV PANICCIA PIERO R 1 12:59:58 01:23:58 00:00:00 1.00
2 ITA15244 REVE DE VIE 2 GALEATI ERMANNO C 2 13:17:58 01:41:58 00:03:00 2.00
3 ITA210 EDILCOST-SHAULA III MANCINI CARLO C 2 13:19:36 01:43:36 00:03:24 3.00
4 ITA15420 PITIKAO YDRA SAILING TEAM C 1 13:12:38 01:36:38 00:03:32 4.00
5 ITA14310 FIRST FLIGHT CUBE PAOLETTI GIANLUCA C 1 13:19:15 01:43:15 00:03:54 5.00
6 ITA15284 GUERNICA VALLESI MASSIMO C 1 13:18:09 01:42:09 00:03:56 6.00
7 ITA14015 ALTAIR PANICCIA SANDRO C 2 13:22:06 01:46:06 00:04:07 7.00
8 ITA14871 CHEBOTTA REMIA LUIGI C 2 13:24:32 01:48:32 00:04:25 8.00
9 ITA15644 ARIA GROTTINI MORENO C 2 13:21:44 01:45:44 00:04:51 9.00
10 ITA15763 VITA MIA PACI GIUSEPPE C 2 13:23:11 01:47:11 00:05:00 10.00
11 ITA15052 QU-KAL CAGNONI GIANCARLO, ROMOLO, SANDRO C 1 13:14:18 01:38:18 00:05:23 11.00
12 ITA15385 CALIPSO TACCALITE GIORGIO C 2 13:31:10 01:55:10 00:06:02 12.00
13 ITA13533 GAP IV STECCONI GIOVANNI-EDOARDO CLAUDIO C 1 13:22:14 01:46:14 00:06:50 13.00
14 ITA13642 MATTIX TRAFERRO PAOLO-TORREGGIANI ROBERTO C 2 13:27:56 01:51:56 00:07:41 14.00
15 ITA11101 ANDELSTANKEN ARMENI GUIDO - FORNARI - FALASCHINI R 2          16.00

  ADRIATIC CUP 2008
Prova Numero : 03

Classi : 0 - 2
REGATA+CROCIERA
 

Data : 24/05/08 Distanza : 10.4 Coefficiente : 1.00 Sistema di Calcolo Percorso Costruito Vento Implicito

Pos N.Velico Yacht Armatore Cl. Ora Arrivo Tempo Reale Tempo C. Punti
1 ITA14909 CALIPSO IV PANICCIA PIERO R 1 17:20:51 01:20:51 00:00:00 1.00
2 ITA210 EDILCOST-SHAULA III MANCINI CARLO C 2 17:35:02 01:35:02 00:00:01 2.00
3 ITA15420 PITIKAO YDRA SAILING TEAM C 1 17:30:31 01:30:31 00:01:01 3.00
4 ITA14310 FIRST FLIGHT CUBE PAOLETTI GIANLUCA C 1 17:36:44 01:36:44 00:01:47 4.00
5 ITA15244 REVE DE VIE 2 GALEATI ERMANNO C 2 17:36:31 01:36:31 00:01:53 5.00
6 ITA15284 GUERNICA VALLESI MASSIMO C 1 17:36:14 01:36:14 00:02:21 6.00
7 ITA13533 GAP IV STECCONI GIOVANNI-EDOARDO CLAUDIO C 1 17:36:32 01:36:32 00:02:53 7.00
8 ITA14015 ALTAIR PANICCIA SANDRO C 2 17:41:04 01:41:04 00:03:25 8.00
9 ITA15644 ARIA GROTTINI MORENO C 2 17:40:34 01:40:34 00:03:54 9.00
10 ITA14871 CHEBOTTA REMIA LUIGI C 2 17:44:32 01:44:32 00:04:33 10.00
11 ITA15052 QU-KAL CAGNONI GIANCARLO, ROMOLO, SANDRO C 1 17:34:03 01:34:03 00:05:25 11.00
12 ITA13642 MATTIX TRAFERRO PAOLO-TORREGGIANI ROBERTO C 2 17:52:35 01:52:35 00:11:20 12.00
13 ITA15763 VITA MIA PACI GIUSEPPE C 2          16.00
14 ITA11101 ANDELSTANKEN ARMENI GUIDO - FORNARI - FALASCHINI R 2          16.00
15 ITA15385 CALIPSO TACCALITE GIORGIO C 2          16.00

  ADRIATIC CUP 2008
Prova Numero : 02

Classi : 0 - 2
REGATA+CROCIERA
 

Data : 24/05/08 Distanza : 10.4 Coefficiente : 1.00 Sistema di Calcolo Percorso Costruito Vento Implicito

Pos N.Velico Yacht Armatore Cl. Ora Arrivo Tempo Reale Tempo C. Punti
1 ITA210 EDILCOST-SHAULA III MANCINI CARLO C 2 15:26:31 01:34:31 00:00:00 1.00
2 ITA14310 FIRST FLIGHT CUBE PAOLETTI GIANLUCA C 1 15:27:42 01:35:42 00:01:17 2.00
3 ITA14909 CALIPSO IV PANICCIA PIERO R 1 15:13:32 01:21:32 00:02:20 3.00
4 ITA15244 REVE DE VIE 2 GALEATI ERMANNO C 2 15:28:42 01:36:42 00:02:32 4.00
5 ITA15284 GUERNICA VALLESI MASSIMO C 1 15:28:09 01:36:09 00:03:01 5.00
6 ITA14871 CHEBOTTA REMIA LUIGI C 2 15:34:08 01:42:08 00:03:18 6.00
7 ITA15420 PITIKAO YDRA SAILING TEAM C 1 15:24:24 01:32:24 00:03:38 7.00
8 ITA13533 GAP IV STECCONI GIOVANNI-EDOARDO CLAUDIO C 1 15:28:34 01:36:34 00:03:40 8.00
9 ITA14015 ALTAIR PANICCIA SANDRO C 2 15:33:14 01:41:14 00:04:13 9.00
10 ITA15644 ARIA GROTTINI MORENO C 2 15:32:45 01:40:45 00:04:22 10.00
11 ITA15763 VITA MIA PACI GIUSEPPE C 2 15:33:42 01:41:42 00:04:31 11.00
12 ITA11101 ANDELSTANKEN ARMENI GUIDO - FORNARI - FALASCHINI R 2 15:37:42 01:45:42 00:05:41 12.00
13 ITA15052 QU-KAL CAGNONI GIANCARLO, ROMOLO, SANDRO C 1 15:26:00 01:34:00 00:06:14 13.00
14 ITA13642 MATTIX TRAFERRO PAOLO-TORREGGIANI ROBERTO C 2 15:38:31 01:46:31 00:07:43 14.00
15 ITA15385 CALIPSO TACCALITE GIORGIO C 2 15:45:32 01:53:32 00:08:32 15.00

  ADRIATIC CUP 2008
Prova Numero : 01

Classi : 0 - 2
REGATA+CROCIERA
 

Data : 24/05/08 Distanza : 10.4 Coefficiente : 1.00 Sistema di Calcolo Percorso Costruito Vento Implicito

Pos N.Velico Yacht Armatore Cl. Ora Arrivo Tempo Reale Tempo C. Punti
1 ITA210 EDILCOST-SHAULA III MANCINI CARLO C 2 13:17:23 01:39:23 00:00:00 1.00
2 ITA14310 FIRST FLIGHT CUBE PAOLETTI GIANLUCA C 1 13:19:30 01:41:30 00:02:30 2.00
3 ITA15420 PITIKAO YDRA SAILING TEAM C 1 13:15:25 01:37:25 00:04:34 3.00
4 ITA15284 GUERNICA VALLESI MASSIMO C 1 13:21:03 01:43:03 00:04:52 4.00
5 ITA14909 CALIPSO IV PANICCIA PIERO R 1 13:06:12 01:28:12 00:04:59 5.00
6 ITA15644 ARIA GROTTINI MORENO C 2 13:24:34 01:46:34 00:05:07 6.00
7 ITA15763 VITA MIA PACI GIUSEPPE C 2 13:25:56 01:47:56 00:05:11 7.00
8 ITA15244 REVE DE VIE 2 GALEATI ERMANNO C 2 13:23:08 01:45:08 00:05:29 8.00
9 ITA13533 GAP IV STECCONI GIOVANNI-EDOARDO CLAUDIO C 1 13:22:34 01:44:34 00:05:42 9.00
10 ITA11101 ANDELSTANKEN ARMENI GUIDO - FORNARI - FALASCHINI R 2 13:28:58 01:50:58 00:05:52 10.00
11 ITA15385 CALIPSO TACCALITE GIORGIO C 2 13:35:33 01:57:33 00:06:54 11.00
12 ITA14015 ALTAIR PANICCIA SANDRO C 2 13:29:05 01:51:05 00:08:00 12.00
13 ITA15052 QU-KAL CAGNONI GIANCARLO, ROMOLO, SANDRO C 1 13:21:40 01:43:40 00:08:50 13.00
14 ITA13642 MATTIX TRAFERRO PAOLO-TORREGGIANI ROBERTO C 2 13:33:32 01:55:32 00:10:14 14.00
15 ITA14871 CHEBOTTA REMIA LUIGI C 2          16.00

  ADRIATIC CUP 2008
Elenco Iscritti

Classi : 0 - 2
REGATA+CROCIERA
 

  N.Velico Yacht Armatore Modello Progetto LOA GPH Cl.
1 ITA14909 CALIPSO IV PANICCIA PIERO COOKSON 50 CANT FARR 15.22 476.5 R 1
2 ITA15420 PITIKAO YDRA SAILING TEAM MILLENIUM 45 FELCI 13.50 527.3 C 1
3 ITA15052 QU-KAL CAGNONI GIANCARLO, ROMOLO, SANDRO STARKEL 64 STARKEL 18.86 531.2 C 1
4 ITA13533 GAP IV STECCONI GIOVANNI-EDOARDO CLAUDIO FIRST 47.7 MOD. FARR 14.50 567.7 C 1
5 ITA15284 GUERNICA VALLESI MASSIMO FIRST 44.7 FARR 13.35 568.2 C 1
6 ITA14310 FIRST FLIGHT CUBE PAOLETTI GIANLUCA GRAND SOLEIL 44 JUDEL-VROLIJK 13.09 571.5 C 1
7 ITA15244 REVE DE VIE 2 GALEATI ERMANNO GRAND SOLEIL 43 B BOTIN/CARKEEK 12.95 575.6 C 2
8 ITA210 EDILCOST-SHAULA III MANCINI CARLO DUFOUR 44 MOD. FELCI YACHTS 13.33 578.5 C 2
9 ITA15644 ARIA GROTTINI MORENO ELAN 410 HUMPHREYS 12.25 583.5 C 2
10 ITA14015 ALTAIR PANICCIA SANDRO IMX 40 JEPPESEN 12.10 588.0 C 2
11 ITA15763 VITA MIA PACI GIUSEPPE HANSE 430 JUDEL-VROLIJK 13.15 588.6 C 2
12 ITA13642 MATTIX TRAFERRO PAOLO-TORREGGIANI ROBERTO IMX 40 JEPPESEN 12.10 593.6 C 2
13 ITA14871 CHEBOTTA REMIA LUIGI GRAND SOLEIL 40 R PAPERINI 11.99 599.8 C 2
14 ITA11101 ANDELSTANKEN ARMENI GUIDO - FORNARI - FALASCHINI X-1 TON MK2 JEPPESEN 12.12 604.6 R 2
15 ITA15385 CALIPSO TACCALITE GIORGIO DUFOUR 40 FELCI 12.06 624.6 C 2
 
Next >

Home | News | About Cookson Boats | Cookson History | The Build List | The Team | Results | Contact Information | Facilities | Logo
Current Projects | Recent Projects | Former Projects | Production Yachts | Cookson 50 | Class Yachts | Showcase | Links


© 2017 Cookson Boats - Auckland - New Zealand
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.